Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Debra Hewitt - Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Nick Evans - Deputy Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Lisa Morris - Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Kray Dhillon - School Business Manager

Class Teachers

Class Teachers 1 Drina - Star Class/ Pre-School Manager
Class Teachers 2 Rachel - White Class
Class Teachers 3 Lisa - Rainbow Class
Class Teachers 4 Sam - Blue Class
Class Teachers 5 Justine - Yellow Class
Class Teachers 6 Sian - Orange Class/ Lower School Manager
Class Teachers 7 Stephen - Red Class
Class Teachers 8 Sue - Purple Class/ Upper School Manager
Class Teachers 9 Claire - Lavender Class
Class Teachers 10 Kim - Silver Class
Class Teachers 11 Becky - Green Class
Class Teachers 12 Sam - Sky Class
Class Teachers 13 Clare Wainwright - Gold Class
Class Teachers 14 Lucinda - Teacher & Visual Impairment Coordinator

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Rose - TA3
Teaching Assistants 2 Alex - TA3
Teaching Assistants 3 Lorraine - TA3
Teaching Assistants 4 Emily - TA3
Teaching Assistants 5 Mandy - TA3
Teaching Assistants 6 Bali - TA3
Teaching Assistants 7 Annza - TA3
Teaching Assistants 8 Ali - TA3
Teaching Assistants 9 Eli - TA3
Teaching Assistants 10 Hayley - TA3
Teaching Assistants 11 Lyndsey - TA3
Teaching Assistants 12 Michelle - TA3
Teaching Assistants 13 Linda - TA3
Teaching Assistants 14 Sally - TA3
Teaching Assistants 15 Sally - TA3
Teaching Assistants 16 Becca - TA2
Teaching Assistants 17 Alison - TA2
Teaching Assistants 18 Amy - TA2
Teaching Assistants 19 Jo - TA2
Teaching Assistants 20 Lizzie - TA2
Teaching Assistants 21 Kate - TA2
Teaching Assistants 22 Rachel - TA2
Teaching Assistants 23 Tim - TA2
Teaching Assistants 24 Michala - TA2
Teaching Assistants 25 Kasia - TA2
Teaching Assistants 26 Annie - TA2
Teaching Assistants 27 Corinne - TA2
Teaching Assistants 28 Debbie - TA2
Teaching Assistants 29 Danielle - TA2
Teaching Assistants 30 Gary - TA2
Teaching Assistants 31 Lisa - TA2
Teaching Assistants 32 Sue - TA2
Teaching Assistants 33 Maria - TA2
Teaching Assistants 34 Wendy - TA2
Teaching Assistants 35 Laura - TA2
Teaching Assistants 36 Justin - TA2
Teaching Assistants 37 Sue - TA2
Teaching Assistants 38 Charlotte - TA2
Teaching Assistants 39 Holly - TA2
Teaching Assistants 40 Lauren - TA2
Teaching Assistants 41 Irina - TA2
Teaching Assistants 42 Jayne - TA2
Teaching Assistants 43 Charlotte - TA1
Teaching Assistants 44 Catherine - TA1
Teaching Assistants 45 Tina - TA1
Teaching Assistants 46 Emma - TA1
Teaching Assistants 47 Greg - TA1
Teaching Assistants 48 John - TA1
Teaching Assistants 49 Rachel - TA1
Teaching Assistants 50 Rosie - TA Apprentice

Learning & Family Support

Learning & Family Support 1 Suzie - Family Support Worker
Learning & Family Support 2 Katie - Learning Mentor

Swimming Pool Manager & Lifeguard

Swimming Pool Manager & Lifeguard 1 Abbie

School Administration Staff

School Administration Staff 1 Emma - Office Manager
School Administration Staff 2 Chloe - PA to Senior Leadership Team
School Administration Staff 3 Emma - Administration Officer
School Administration Staff 4 Katie - Administration Officer
School Administration Staff 5 Megan - Administration Officer
School Administration Staff 6 Jane - Receptionist

Pupil, Premises & Resources Assistants

Pupil, Premises & Resources Assistants 1 Natalie
Pupil, Premises & Resources Assistants 2 Christine
Pupil, Premises & Resources Assistants 3 Nuria

Caretakers

Caretakers 1 Paul
Caretakers 2 Dave

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Jeanette
Midday Supervisors 2 Christine
Midday Supervisors 3 Brenda
Midday Supervisors 4 Charlene
Midday Supervisors 5 Tracey
Midday Supervisors 6 Fran
Midday Supervisors 7 Emily

Cleaners

Cleaners 1 Carol
Cleaners 2 Robert
Cleaners 3 Joanne
Cleaners 4 Steven

Top