Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Debra Hewitt - Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Nick Evans - Deputy Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Lisa Morris - Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Kray Dhillon - School Business Manager

Class Teachers

Class Teachers 1 Lisa - Rainbow Class
Class Teachers 2 Drina - Star Class/ Pre-School Manager
Class Teachers 3 Rachel - White Class
Class Teachers 4 Sam - Blue Class
Class Teachers 5 Justine - Yellow Class
Class Teachers 6 Sian - Orange Class/ Lower School Manager
Class Teachers 7 Stephen - Red Class
Class Teachers 8 Sue - Purple Class/ Upper School Manager
Class Teachers 9 Claire - Lavender Class
Class Teachers 10 Kim - Silver Class
Class Teachers 11 Becky - Green Class
Class Teachers 12 Sam - Sky Class
Class Teachers 13 Clare Wainwright - Gold Class
Class Teachers 14 Barbara - Teacher
Class Teachers 15 Lucinda - Teacher & Visual Impairment Coordinator

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Rose - TA3
Teaching Assistants 2 Alex - TA3
Teaching Assistants 3 Lorraine - TA3
Teaching Assistants 4 Emily - TA3
Teaching Assistants 5 Veronica - TA3
Teaching Assistants 6 Mandy - TA3
Teaching Assistants 7 Bali - TA3
Teaching Assistants 8 Annza - TA3
Teaching Assistants 9 Ali - TA3
Teaching Assistants 10 Eli - TA3
Teaching Assistants 11 Hayley - TA3
Teaching Assistants 12 Lyndsey - TA3
Teaching Assistants 13 Michelle - TA3
Teaching Assistants 14 Linda - TA3
Teaching Assistants 15 Sally - TA3
Teaching Assistants 16 Sally - TA3
Teaching Assistants 17 Becca - TA2
Teaching Assistants 18 Alison - TA2
Teaching Assistants 19 Amy - TA2
Teaching Assistants 20 Jo - TA2
Teaching Assistants 21 Lizzie - TA2
Teaching Assistants 22 Kate - TA2
Teaching Assistants 23 Rachel - TA2
Teaching Assistants 24 Tim - TA2
Teaching Assistants 25 Michala - TA2
Teaching Assistants 26 Kasia - TA2
Teaching Assistants 27 Annie - TA2
Teaching Assistants 28 Corinne - TA2
Teaching Assistants 29 Debbie - TA2
Teaching Assistants 30 Danielle - TA2
Teaching Assistants 31 Gary - TA2
Teaching Assistants 32 Lisa - TA2
Teaching Assistants 33 Sue - TA2
Teaching Assistants 34 Maria - TA2
Teaching Assistants 35 Wendy - TA2
Teaching Assistants 36 Laura - TA2
Teaching Assistants 37 Justin - TA2
Teaching Assistants 38 Sue - TA2
Teaching Assistants 39 Siobhan - TA2
Teaching Assistants 40 Holly - TA2
Teaching Assistants 41 Irina - TA2
Teaching Assistants 42 Charlotte - TA1
Teaching Assistants 43 Catherine - TA1
Teaching Assistants 44 Tina - TA1
Teaching Assistants 45 Emma - TA1
Teaching Assistants 46 Greg - TA1
Teaching Assistants 47 John - TA1
Teaching Assistants 48 Rachel - TA1
Teaching Assistants 49 Rosie - TA Apprentice

Learning & Family Support

Learning & Family Support 1 Suzie - Family Support Worker
Learning & Family Support 2 Katie - Learning Mentor

Swimming Manager & Lifeguard

Swimming Manager & Lifeguard 1 Abbie

School Administration Staff

School Administration Staff 1 Emma - Office Manager
School Administration Staff 2 Chloe - PA to Senior Leadership Team
School Administration Staff 3 Emma - Administration Officer
School Administration Staff 4 Katie - Administration Officer
School Administration Staff 5 Alex - Administration Officer
School Administration Staff 6 Jane - Receptionist

Pupil, Premises & Resources Assistants

Pupil, Premises & Resources Assistants 1 Natalie
Pupil, Premises & Resources Assistants 2 Christine
Pupil, Premises & Resources Assistants 3 Nuria

Caretakers

Caretakers 1 Paul
Caretakers 2 Dave

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Jeanette
Midday Supervisors 2 Christine
Midday Supervisors 3 Tanya
Midday Supervisors 4 Brenda
Midday Supervisors 5 Charlene

Cleaners

Cleaners 1 Carol
Cleaners 2 Robert
Cleaners 3 Joanne
Cleaners 4 Steven

Top